La Bella Italian Grill
Italian Restaurants in Garland, Texas
4.5 (886)
| Category | Italian Restaurants Β· Pizza delivery |
|---|---|
| Address | 4125 Broadway Blvd, Garland, TX 75043 |
| Area | Garland, Texas |
| Phone | (972) 303-1400 |
| Google rating | 4.5 (886) |
Hours
| Tuesday | 11 AMβ9 PM |
|---|---|
| Wednesday | 11 AMβ9 PM |
About La Bella Italian Grill
La Bella Italian Grill is one of the italian restaurants listed in Garland, Texas. The business is registered at 4125 Broadway Blvd, Garland, TX 75043; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Google also lists it under pizza delivery, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
In Garland, family-run Italian places are busiest on weekend evenings and around holidays, when reservations or call-ahead seating are worth it. BYOB is common at smaller restaurants in some states, with a modest corkage fee or none at all; the listing or a quick call will tell you. Wing-and-pizza shops across Texas do most of their business by delivery and price wings by the piece or in fixed counts, with sauce heat adjustable on request. Catering trays, party pizzas and sheet pies need a day's notice at most places, and more around big game days.
Hours are published for 2 days a week. The most common schedule is 11 AMβ9 PM. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (972) 303-1400. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is labellaitaliangrill.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 886 reviews, which is a strong result for an italian restaurant in Garland and suggests consistent service.
Garland is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Garland follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.
See the other italian restaurants in Garland listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage La Bella Italian Grill, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Christopher Ryan 2 months ago
Have dined in, ordered to go, and delivery. Always accommodating, and always been willing to customize my food if I'm feeling a certain ingredient. That to me is priceless. Their house lasagna is a real steal for price, and my favourite locally.
Ronnie McDearman 3 months ago
Had lunch today along with 4 friends at La Bella and we all LOVED it!! The food was EXCELLENT and our server was so friendly and very accommodating. I am moving to the area in the next couple of weeks and this place will be my new go-to for Italian food!! So excited it's only half a mile from my new home. I cannot wait to take other friends here. A great find!!!!!!!
Andy 7 months ago
Came to today very happy with Aleah she got me exactly what I wanted she basically help me create a perfect entree itβs on the menu but I like spicy food she help me with my order it came out perfect she knows your food thank you so much i will be coming more often I will keep recommending this place
EPAS 7 months ago
Itβs is very calm and clean. Ladyβs are very friendly and service was great. Fast service since there not much ppl. The food had good flavor and was served hot! The bread was a hit it was soo good. My chicken parm was okay but my husband plate was really good. He got a custom pasta. The desert was also okay it had a fridge flavor but over would definitely come back again.
CsillaP 9 months ago
We are new to the area β¦ Ordered pizza from La Belle and it was delicious & promptly delivered. Meat lovers was yummy and not too greasy! I got the white pizza with spinach and added tomatoes and onions. They added jalapeΓ±os on my husbandβs based just a note - since it wasnβt an βadd on optionβ. We also got some garlic rolls- again, yummy and not greasy!
Frequently asked questions
Where is La Bella Italian Grill located?
La Bella Italian Grill is at 4125 Broadway Blvd, Garland, TX 75043, in Garland, Texas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is La Bella Italian Grill?
La Bella Italian Grill is listed as an italian restaurant and is also tagged on Google as pizza delivery.
What are the hours of La Bella Italian Grill?
Published hours are Tuesday: 11 AMβ9 PM; Wednesday: 11 AMβ9 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of La Bella Italian Grill?
You can call La Bella Italian Grill at (972) 303-1400.
How is La Bella Italian Grill rated on Google?
La Bella Italian Grill has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 886 reviews.
Does La Bella Italian Grill have a website?
Yes, the website of La Bella Italian Grill is labellaitaliangrill.com (linked on this page).
Are there other italian restaurants near La Bella Italian Grill?
Yes. Garland also has Jannetβs Pizza & Pasta, Castellos pizza & pasta among others; see the full list of italian restaurants in Garland at the bottom of this page.
More italian restaurants in Garland
All italian restaurants in Garland βJannetβs Pizza & Pasta
Italian Restaurants Β· Garland, Texas
Castellos pizza & pasta
Italian Restaurants Β· Garland, Texas
